2017-2018 ACS Italy Chapter Executive Board and Committees

 
 

GOVERNOR

Antonio di Cataldo, Catania


PAST PRESIDENT

Gaetano La Greca, Catania


PRESIDENT

Biagio Ravo, Rome


FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT

Nicola Di Lorenzo, Rome


SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT

Massimo Carlini, Rome


SECRETARY AND TREASURER

Giuseppe Nigri, Rome


COUNCILORS

Massimo Chiarugi, Pisa

Franco Mosca, Pisa

Franco Roviello, Siena

Giuseppe Spinoglio, Milano

Rosario Vecchio, Catania




Committees

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Antonio di Cataldo, Catania

Giuseppe Nigri, Rome

Biagio Ravo, Rome


TRAUMA COMMITTEE

Salomone Di Saverio, Cambridge UK

Andrea Mingoli, Rome


EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Antonio di Cataldo, Catania

Giuseppe Nigri, Rome

Biagio Ravo, Rome


WOMEN SURGEONS COMMITTEE

Dalila Patrizia Greco, Milan


INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COMMITEE

Alessandro Fancellu, Sassari

Paolo Limongelli, Napoli

Giuseppe Nigri, Rome


YFA REPRESENTATIVE

Niccolo Petrucciani, Rome


RAS COMMITTEE

Paolo Magistri, Rome - Chair

Serena Elisa Tempera, Rome


AISNA ITALY - REPRESENTATIVES

Paolo Magistri, Rome - Chair

Livia Mangogna, Rome


STUDENTS COMMITTEE

Livia Mangogna, Rome - Chair

Alessandro Sgrò, Pavia

 

Prof. Antonio di Cataldo, Governor of the ACS Italy Chapter

 
 

GOVERNORS

Name

Role

Start Term

End Term 

Di Cataldo, Antonio

Governor

10/10/13

10/31/19

Gaspari, Achille

Governor

10/15/07

10/10/13

Lezoche, Emanuele

Governor

10/15/01

10/15/07

Angelini, Licinio

Governor

10/26/95

10/11/01

Montori, Alberto

Governor

10/31/89

10/31/95

Fegiz, Gianfranco

Governor

10/1/83

10/31/89

 
PRESIDENTS
Name Role Start Term End Term 
Ravo, Biagio President  31/10/2017 31/10/2018
La Greca, Gaetano President  31/10/2016 31/10/2017
Campisi, Corradino President  31/10/2015 31/10/2016
Puccio, Francesco President  01/10/2014 31/10/2015
Paganini, Alessandro President  01/10/2013 31/10/2014
Gasparri, Guido President  01/10/2012 01/10/2013
Di Cataldo, Antonio President  19/11/2011 01/11/2012
Greco, Dalila President  01/12/2010 01/12/2011
Benevento, Angelo President  02/11/2009 01/12/2010
Melotti, Gianluigi President  31/10/2006 01/11/2009
Gaspari, Achille President  29/12/2004 31/10/2006
Castagneto, Marco President  01/09/2000 28/12/2004
Gaspari, Achille President  01/09/1999 01/09/2000
Montori, Alberto President  01/09/1998 01/09/1999